TRAINNIGOn March 2 and 3 2019, on the initiative of Mtatsminda-Krtsanisi county organization, two-day training was conducted on the theme "General Skills Development."
Several kindergartens of Mtatsminda-Krtsanisi county organization participated in the seminar held in Public School # 67: #144#145#170#206#58#4Tsavkisi and Tabakhmala kindergartens.
group of 45 participants was led by Mariam Mkalavishvili, the executive director of ESFTUG NGO "Professional Development Center for Employees in Georgian Educational Institutions."
"Development of general efficiency" the theme of the training module includes development of verbal as well as mathematical skills.
The trainings about the above-mentioned topic help employees to achieve success in the testing conducted by the kindergarten management agency and, therefore, in career advancement.
As usual, at the end of the training, all participants were awarded certificates.
ESFTUG’ continues to care for the qualification of people employed in the educational system.